Youth men and women team Participated in the Youth World Championship 2018 from 13th August 2018.

Admin section- Click here to download

S. NO. Name Weight Category
1 Barun Singh Shagolshem 49 KG Men
2 Bhavesh Kattimani 52 KG Men
3 Akash Kumar 56 KG Men
4 Ankit 60KG Men
5 Akash 64 KG Men
6 Vijay Deep 69 KG Men
7 Nitin Kumar 75 KG Men
8 Ronak 81 KG Men
9 Nitu 48 KG Women
10 Anamika 51 KG Women
11 Divya Pawar 54 KG Women
12 Sakshi 57 KG Women
13 Jony 60 KG Women
14 Manisha 64 KG Women
15 Lalita 69 KG Women
16 Astha Pahwa 75 KG Women
17 Sakshi Umesh Gaidhani 81 KG Women
18 Neha Yadav (+81 KG) Women
19 John F Kharshiing Team Manager
20 Mohan Gandhi Pujari Coach Men
21 Mukesh Belwal Coach Men
22 Bhushan Saini Coach Men
23 Chidambaram Naik Coach Women
24 Virender Kumar Shukla Coach Women
25 Ashwin Kshirsagar Physio Women
26 Bhaskar Chandra Bhatt Head coach Women
27 Ganapathy Manoharan Head coach Men
28 Ajeet Kumar Chaudhary Coach Women
29 Rakesh Kalaskar Coach Men
30 Pranamika Borah Coach Women
31 Chhoto Laura Coach Women
32 Chandra Pal Singh Chauhan Doctor
33 Monika Tomar Physio Women

Draw Sheet

Men’s –49Kgs// 52Kgs // 56Kgs // 60Kgs // 64Kgs // 69Kgs // 75Kgs // 81Kgs// 91Kgs// +91Kgs

Women’s –

48Kgs// 51Kgs // 54Kgs // 57Kgs // 60Kgs // 64Kgs // 69Kgs // 75Kgs// 81Kgs// +81Kgs

Result

Day1: Session 1 & 2

Day 2: Session 3 & 4

Day 3  Session 5 & 6

Day 4  Session 7 &8

Day 5  Session 9 & 10

Day 6  Session 11 & 12

Day 7 Quarterfinals  Session 13 &14

Day 8 Semifinals  Session 15 & 16

final  Final
Schedule :

 Day1// Day2// Day3//Day4//Day5//Day6//Day7//Day8//Final Day1//Final Day2

 

Result_List

S. NO. Name Weight Category Medal
 1 Nitu 48kGS Gold
 2 Sakshi 57kGS Gold
 3 Anamika 51KGS Silver
 4 Manisha 64Kgs Silver
 5 Jony 60Kgs Bronze
 6 Sakshi Umesh Gaidhani 81KGS Bronze
 7 Astha Pahwa 75Kgs Bronze
 8 Neha Yadav +81kGS Bronze
 9 Ankit 60Kgs Bronze
 10 Bhavesh Kattimani 52Kgs Bronze

Certificate for Men’s –  Click here to download

Certificate for Women’s –  Click here to download