Schedule of Zonal Development Program (North West & South East Zone)

 

Zonal Development Program

10 Session Program

Start Date: 11th June 2020, Thursday

Time: 3:30pm-4:30pm

2 Session Medical Program

3 Session R&J Education Progra

5Session Coaches Program

Joining Time: 3:15pm-3:30pm

North West & South East Zone

 

Schedule for North East & East Zone

S. No. Date Day Time Topic Name of Lecturer / Speaker
1 11-Jun-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Boxing Techniques & How to teach them          Presentation  Click here Santiago Nieva
2 12-Jun-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Punching Pad & Ring Craft                                   Presentation  Click here Md. Ali Qamar
3 15-Jun-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm School Boxing & School Fight                              Presentation  Click here CA Kuttapa
4 16-Jun-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Nutrition & Weight Management                        Presentation  Click here Dr. Amol Patil
5 17-Jun-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Strength & Conditioning for Boxers                    Presentation  Click here Santiago Nieva
6 18-Jun-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Prevention of Injuries                                            Presentation  Click here Shikha Kedia
7 19-Jun-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Training Planning Santiago Nieva
8 22-Jun-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Target Area, Scoring Blow, Non Scoring Blow, Uniform               Sign, Scoring Criteria                                                                 Presentation- Click here  Jogendra Singh Saun
9 23-Jun-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Fouls- Caution, Warnings, Disqualification                 Presentation- Click here  Dr. Rajesh Nayak
10 24-Jun-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Refereeing- Pre Bout & After Bout, most common had Signals, Voice Decisions                                                                   Presentation- Click here  Maj. Kabilan Sai Ashok

Schedule of Zonal Development Program (North Zone & Central Zone)

S.No. Date Day Time Topic Name of Lecturer / Speaker
1 25-Jun 20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Boxing Techniques & How to teach them  Presentation  Click here Santiago Nieva
2 26-Jun-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Punching Pad & Ring Craft     Presentation  Click here Raffaele Bergamasco
3 29-Jun-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm School Boxing & School Fight            Presentation- Click here Md. Ali Qamar
4 30-Jun-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Nutrition & Weight Management  Presentation  Click here Dr. Amol Patil
5 1-Jul-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Strength & Conditioning for Boxers Santiago Nieva
6 2-Jul-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Prevention of Injuries Gaurav Ahluvalia
7 3-Jul-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Training Planning CA Kuttappa
8 6-Jul-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Target Area, Scoring Blow, Non Scoring Blow, Uniform Sign, Scoring Criteria Jogendra Saun
9 7-Jul-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Fouls- Caution, Warnings, Disqualification Dr. Sonia Kanwar
10 8-Jul-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Refereeing- Pre Bout & After Bout, most common had Signals, Voice Decisions S.K Shandil

 

North West & South East Zone

S.No. Date Day Time Topic Name of Lecturer / Speaker
1 9-Jul-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Boxing Techniques & How to teach them Raffaele Bergamasco
2 10-Jul-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Punching Pad & Ring Craft CA Kuttappa
3 13-Jul-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm School Boxing & School Fight Md. Ali Qamar
4 14-Jul-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Nutrition & Weight Management Dr. Amol Patil
5 15-Jul-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Strength & Conditioning for Boxers Santiago Nieva
6 16-Jul-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Prevention of Injuries Ayush Yekhande
7 17-Jul-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Training Planning Santiago Nieva
8 20-Jul-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Target Area, Scoring Blow, Non Scoring Blow, Uniform Sign, Scoring Criteria Ashok Panwar
9 21-Jul-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Fouls- Caution, Warnings, Disqualification S P Kapse
10 22-Jul-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Refereeing- Pre Bout & After Bout, most common had Signals, Voice Decisions Col. Manoj Kumar

South Zone & West Zone

S.No. Date Day Time Topic Name of Lecturer / Speaker
1 23-Jul-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Boxing Techniques & How to teach them CA Kuttappa
2 24-Jul-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Punching Pad & Ring Craft Md Ali Qamar
3 27-Jul-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm School Boxing & School Fight Raffaele Bergamasco
4 28-Jul-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Nutrition & Weight Management Dr. Amol Patil
5 29-Jul-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Strength & Conditioning for Boxers Santiago Nieva
6 30-Jul-20 Thursday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Prevention of Injuries Dr. Amol Patil
7 31-Jul-20 Friday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Training Planning Raffaele Bergamasco
8 3-Aug-20 Monday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Target Area, Scoring Blow, Non Scoring Blow, Uniform Sign, Scoring Criteria Ajay More
9 4-Aug-20 Tuesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Fouls- Caution, Warnings, Disqualification Sailesh Thakur
10 5-Aug-20 Wednesday 3:30 Pm To 4:30 Pm Refereeing- Pre Bout & After Bout, most common had Signals, Voice Decisions Maj. Kabilan SAI Ashok